Calendar

31 Sun 1 Mon 2 Tue 3 Wed 4 Thu 5 Fri 6 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: May 31 02:58 am
9:00 am Food Pantry
Food Pantry
Jun 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
No I.D required No Proof of Address Required May visit pantry once a week.  
9:15 am Walking Club
Walking Club
Jun 1 @ 9:15 am
Come walk with us from 59th and swope to 63rd and Swope and back down ! Instructor Elishia Zakka
10:00 am Yoga
Yoga
Jun 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
11:00 am Scrapbooking and Crafts @ Covenant Presbyterian Church
Scrapbooking and Crafts @ Covenant Presbyterian Church
Jun 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Instructor Terri Ann Johnson Held in the conference room
9:00 am Food Pantry
Food Pantry
Jun 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
No I.D required No Proof of Address Required May visit pantry once a week.  
9:15 am FIT 4 U
FIT 4 U
Jun 2 @ 9:15 am – 10:00 am
Instructor Estelle Brooks Downstairs in fellowship hall  
10:00 am Walking Club
Walking Club
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Come walk with us up Swope to 63rd and back down to 59th ! Instructor Laura Hyland
11:00 am Tai Chi @ Covenant Community Health & Wellness (Conference Room)
Tai Chi @ Covenant Community Health & Wellness (Conference Room)
Jun 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Instructor Greg Richter Held in Boy Scout cabin
11:00 am Wellness Planning/Health Screens
Wellness Planning/Health Screens
Jun 2 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Spend time with Nurse Laura Hyland discussing any questions or concerns regarding your health Held in the wellness center  
9:00 am Food Pantry
Food Pantry
Jun 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
No I.D required No Proof of Address Required May visit pantry once a week.  
9:15 am Walking Club
Walking Club
Jun 3 @ 9:15 am
Come walk with us from 59th and swope to 63rd and Swope and back down ! Instructor Elishia Zakka
9:30 am Southeast KC Youth Coalition @ Covenant Community Health & Wellness (Conference Room)
Southeast KC Youth Coalition @ Covenant Community Health & Wellness (Conference Room)
Jun 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
10:00 am Line Dance
Line Dance
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Instructor De Barker Downstairs in fellowship hall  
10:00 am Wellness Planning/Health Screens
Wellness Planning/Health Screens
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Spend time with Nurse Laura Hyland discussing any questions or concerns regarding your health Held in the wellness center
10:30 am Coat Closet
Coat Closet
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
For all your clothing needs. For all seasons
10:30 am Community Garden or Greenhouse
Community Garden or Greenhouse
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Instructors Monica and Mark Held in the garden next to the boys scout cabin
9:00 am Food Pantry
Food Pantry
Jun 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
No I.D required No Proof of Address Required May visit pantry once a week.  
9:15 am FIT 4 U
FIT 4 U
Jun 4 @ 9:15 am – 10:00 am
Instructor Estelle Brooks Downstairs in fellowship hall  
10:00 am Line Dance
Line Dance
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Instructor De Barker Downstairs in fellowship hall  
10:00 am Walking Club
Walking Club
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Come walk with us up Swope to 63rd and back down to 59th ! Instructor Laura Hyland
11:00 am Tai Chi @ Covenant Community Health & Wellness (Conference Room)
Tai Chi @ Covenant Community Health & Wellness (Conference Room)
Jun 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Instructor Greg Richter Held in Boy Scout cabin
9:00 am Food Pantry
Food Pantry
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
No I.D required No Proof of Address Required May visit pantry once a week.  
9:15 am Walking Club
Walking Club
Jun 5 @ 9:15 am
Come walk with us from 59th and swope to 63rd and Swope and back down ! Instructor Elishia Zakka
10:00 am Circuit Training
Circuit Training
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Instructor Elishia Zakka Come workout and start your Friday with some energy ! Held in the fellowship hall
Menu